• Email id:-chamberwelfareassociation@gmail.com

HistoryiconImportant Number

Important Officers Number
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence Contact no.
Mr. R. Ramesh Kumar, Divisional Commissioner 2455661, 2455662, 2455663 2550501, 2550502, 2550503(f) 9454417495
Mr. Manvendra Singh, District Magistrate 2473303, 2427043 2557147, 2558764, 2557001(F) 9454417524
Shri Arun Kumar, Additional Commissioner (Administration) 2454543, 2457509 2471441 9648885651
Additional Commissioner (Finance) 2455662 2429130 0
Shri Ved Prakash Mishra, Deputy District Magistrate, Nawabganj 05825-226548 9415378838 9454418001
Shri Vijay Kumar Singh, Additional District Magistrate (Admn.) 2457148 9839396038 9454417197
Shri Manoj Kumar Pandey, Additional District Magistrate (V/R) 2457150 2472542 9454417595
Mr. Mahendra Kumar Singh, Additional District Magistrate (City) 2457042 2551110 9454417198
Mr. Rajeev Pandey, city Magistrate 2457151 0 9454417199
Smt. Shilpa Aron, Additional Deputy District Magistrate, Dar, Bareilly 0 0 0
Smt. Mamta Malviya, A. CM-1 0 9415378838 9454417200
Shri Arun Mani Tiwari, A.CM-2 0 0 9454418018
A. CM-3 0 9415156576 9454417202
A. CM-4 0 0 9452681357
Special Land Acquisition Officer 2427244 0 9454417199
Mr. Kumar Dharmendra, Deputy District Magistrate, Bareilly Dar 2510385 9045612333 9454417203
Shri Rajesh Chandra, Deputy District Magistrate, Baheri 05822-222584 9415156576 9454417204
Ms. Parul Tarar, Deputy District Magistrate, Aonla 05823-232048 9650911255 9454417999
Shri Ajay Kumar Upadhyay, Deputy District Magistrate, Faridpur 05821-224501 0 9454418002
Mrs. Pooja, Joint Director (Pension & Treasury) 2458036 2423183 0
Shri Tulsi Ram, Additional Director (Pension & Treasury) 2458036 0 0
Mr. Anwar Ahmed, Chief Treasurer 2427160 2557605 8765923602, 9411055633
Mr. Mohsin Khan, Treasury Officer 0 8630646006 8765923603
Shri Kamal Sharma, N.I. C. 2511337 2475723 9411223000
Mr. Manoj Sharma, N.I.C. 2511337 2522664 9411048484
Shri Prakhar Srivastava, Deputy Director (Savings) 2457507 2455965 0
District Savings Officer 2427415 0 0
Mr. Pankaj Gupta, Assistant Entertainment Tax Commissioner 0 0 9810043722
Mr. Hanuman Singh, Entertainment Tax Inspector 8423579942 9760067710 9454468800
Shri Avnish Kumar Singh, Assistant Essay Chit Funds and Societies 2420107 0 0
Assistant District Election Officer 2427083 0 9454418035
Assistant District Election Officer (Panchasthani) 2511431 9917811390 9450904702
Mr.B.B.Singh, DIG.Stamp 2510727 0 8765424947
Shri Rakesh Gautam, Sub Registrar-2, Bareilly 2429890 0 0
R.K Srivastava @gmail.com 1235476889 shasslkjdoco oodkdoako podk[akp dspoasdkao
Mr. Tushar Chandra, Sub Registrar, Baheri 0 0 9412585509
Deputy Excise Commissioner 2427219 0 0
Assistant Excise Commissioner/District Excise Officer 2421561 9415215348 9454465646
Mr. KP Yadav, Excise Inspector 0 0 9410021818
Shri Prem Chandra Dwivedi, S.O.C. consolidation 0 0 9451620273
Shri Ramakant Shukla, D.D.C. consolidation 2457154 0 9458867108
Mr. Kamal Kashyap, District Earth Mining Officer 0 0 8887534785
Mr. Ashok Gautam, Deputy Controller, Civil Defense 2428914 0 9411960010
Ms. Sanjana Singh, District Madh Prohibition Officer 0 0 9450018711
Mr. Manoj Kumar, Assistant Regulator, Weights & Measures 0 0 9956600481
Bareilly Development Authority, Bareilly
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Joginder Singh, IAS, Vice President B.D.A. 2300081, 2301299(f) 3203400 9568006400
Shri Amrish Kumar Srivastava, Secretary B.D.A. 2303989 2553344 9568006401
Municipal Corporation, Bareilly
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Abhishek Anand, IAS, Municipal Commissioner 2550074, 2567781 2567468 7055672200
Mr. Ajit Kumar Singh, Additional Municipal Commissioner 2572991 2568181 7055673300
Mr. Sanjeev Pradhan, Environmental Engineer 0 0 7055519614
Development Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Virendra Kumar, Joint Development Commissioner 2577059 0 9454464641
Mr. Chandra Mohan Garg, Chief Development Officer 2511011 2511299 9454464642
Mr. Tejwant Singh, Project Director 2423706 9415171948 9454464643
Shri Chandra Prakash Srivastava, District Development Officer 2511871 7905789390 9454464644
Shri Ganga Ram, Deputy Commissioner, Labor Employment 8707224772 9411411519 8765983053
Ms. Garima Devi, Kh.V.Officer.Baheri 5822221897 8887726767 9454464645
Shri Rajeev Kumar Mishra, Joint ,Kh.V.Officer. Shergarh 5822257316 9756704662 9454464647
Mr. Atul Yadav, Kh.V.Officer. Damkhoda, 5822265253 6395313406 9454464648
Mr. Atul Yadav, Kh.V.officer, Bhojipura 2582771 6395313406 9454464649
Mr. J.P. Sharma,Joint Kh.V.Officer Fatehganj P. 2664003 9654144552 9454464650
Mr. Santpal Verma, Earth and Statistics Officer/Kh.V.Officer, Mirganj 2565039 9457332121 9454464651
Smt. Poonam Saxena, Kh.V.Officer. Kyara 2433052 9837583065 9454464652
Shri Ashish Pal,Kh.v.Officer, Ram Nagar 5824236479 9654144552 9454464653
Mr. M.I Khan, D.P.C. dadasp/Kh.V.Officer. Manjhgawan 7310102226 9792115357 9454464654
Mr. Ashish Pal, kh.v. Officer. Alampur 5823242503 9670248079 9454464655
Mr. Vinod Mishra, Joint KVS Bithri Chainpur 2686143 9654144552 9454464656
Mr. Chandra Mohan Kannaujia, K.V.D.Nawabganj 5825226075 9670248079 9454464657
Shri Nemchandra, Joint Kh.V.Officer, Bhadpura 5825228019 9837583065 9454464658
Mr. Tejwant Singh, Pr.Director/Kh.V.Officer., Bhuta 0 8299505297 9454464659
Shri Santveer Singh, Apprentice P.C.S/Kh.V.Officer. Faridpur 5821224935 8954696490 9454464660
District Rural Development Agency, Bareilly
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Tejwant Singh, Project Director 2423706 8299505297 9454464643
Mr. Madhur Mohan Agarwal, Assistant Engineer 0 0 9415119156
Welfare department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Smt. Meenakshi Verma, District Social Welfare Officer 2422584 0 9532968082
Shri Manoj Kumar, District Social Welfare Officer (Development) 2422584 0 0
Mr. Yogesh Pandey, G.P.W.K.,Officer./District Divyangjan,Officer 2420490 9540756915 9076600563
Mr. Prem Prakash, Deputy Director, Pichha Varg Welfare 2511080 9839579238 9076600518
Shri Yogesh Pandey, G.P.W.K.Adhikari/District Minorities Welfare officer 2510665 9450756915 9076600563
Smt. Neeta Ahirwar, District Probation Officer 2422052 8318860631 7518024014
Mr. Minder Singh, Salvation Officer 0 0 9411822739
Public Works Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Praveen Wagadi, Adhikari, National Highway 2427191 2427357 0
Shri M.K.Agarwal, Project Director, N.H.A.I. 0 0 9412001628
Mr. Sushil Verma, Project Director, Moradabad-Invertis 5912453070 0 0
Shri R.K Pandey State Highway Authority P.N.C.k. 0 0 9927397234
Shri Narayan Singh, Acting Officer, Provincial Division 2511213 0 9756031011
Mr. Arvind Kumar, official governing, residence block, building 2511816 2511872 8299205747
Shri Arvind Kumar, official governing, residence block-1 0 0 8299205747
Shri RK Pandey, Upsa, Nainital Road 0 0 9927397234
Shri Rajveer Singh, official governing,Construction Block-2 2427298 2421610 9411007588
Electrical department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri P.K.Bharti, executive officer, Power Distribution Block-1 2422284 8009676128 9415901649
Shri Umesh Chandra, executive officer, Power Distribution Block-2 2422979 9559096286 9415901660
Mr. Anuj Gupta VI.VI. Khand-Baheri 0 0 8004918692
Mr. Rakesh Singh, executive officer.nagariye Vi.Vi Block-1 2427036 2420460 9415901702
Executive Engineer, Nagariye Vi.Vi. Block-2 2457048 2457168 9415901701
Mr. Vikas Singhal, executive officer, Nagariye Vi.Vi. Block-3 2537466 2427169 9415901719
Tube well department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Sanjay Kumar, executive officer, Tubewell Section-1 2519639 9756395555 9454414440
Mr. Ashok Kumar, executive officer, Tube Well Block-2 2519379 2427434 9454414290
Irrigation Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Mukesh Kumar, executive officer,Rohilkhand Nehar block 2429671 0 8171070007
Mr. Surendra Pal Singh, executive officer, Irrigation Division 2420883 0 9415094741
Mr. Pramod Kumar, executive officer, Head Works and Sharda Nehar 2427419 0 9412024694
Shri Rajendra Singh, executive officer, Flooding section 2511664 0 9451372893
Mr. Yogesh Nim, Flooding,Badaun Irrigation Project Division 0 0 9897659123
Minor Irrigation Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Jitendra Bahadur Singh, Asst.offi. (Minor Irrigation) 0 0 7355173077
Shri Ganesh, Asst.Governing, Ground Water Department 0 0 9557437107
Jal Nigam and U.P.Agro
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Sanjay Kumar, executive officer,Jal Nigam sixth block 0 9532501191 9473942569
Mr. Yashveer Singh, Regional Manager, U.P.Agro 2510359 2511265 9258816497
Shrinraj Kumar, Circle Prof. (U.P.Agro) 2457051 0 9319395844
Building Block (V./ya.), Jal Nigam 0 0 9473942577
Miscellaneous engineer
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Navin Chandra Verma, Executive Officer, Housing Development Council, Bareilly 2427486 2427487 8795810158
Mr. Satendra Kumar, A.P. Manager./Unit Incharge (C), Government Construction Corporation, SUDA Unit 2567038 0 9616261888
Deputy Director, (IWMP) 2303565 0 0
Shri Mahesh Chandra, Land Conservation Officer, (IWMP) 0 0 8006624097
Indian Meteorological Department Science 2547921 0 0
Regional Manager, Social Welfare Construction Corporation 0 0 9454455873
U.P. STATE CONSTRUCTION AND INFRASTRUCTURE DEVELOPMENT CORP. LTD. (U.P. CIDCO) 2457302 2528458 9454455875
Mr. Aftab Rizvi, official governing, (Civil), U.P. CIDCO, Bareilly 0 9411913050 9454456087
Mr. Raghuvansh Singh, Project Manager, C, and D.S. Unit-49 2301050 0 9410844293
Shri B.K.Maurya U.P. Parri, Manager, Bridge Corporation Unit-1 2573628 0 8765973461
Shri V.Ksen D.P.M. Bridge Corporation Unit-2 2573628 0 8765973229
Shri Ajay Kaushik, Technical Examiner T.A.C. 0 0 9999574166
Mr. Manthan Singh, pari. Manager, U.P. Project Corporation 0 0 9454419201
Mr. Bhatt, Circle Manager, U.P. proj. carpo.moradabad 2525216 0 8765973113
Mr. Gupta ji, Assistant Director, U.P. Project Carp. 0 0 9454419231
Mr. Dataram, Area Manager.Small Industries Corporation Moradabad 0 0 9412310330
Shri R.D.Sharma Asst.Pari.Small Industries Corporation, Moradabad 0 0 9554419183
Mr. S.C. Rai, Project Manager U.P. Rajkiya Nirman Nigam Ltd. Bareilly Unit-1 0 0 8005400173
Sunil Kumar, Asst. Labor Federation Ltd. 0 7081004915 9411462266
Shri Raghavendra Dwivedi, Executive Director, UP State Construction Cooperative Federation Ltd. (PAXFED) 2520138 0 7991203558
Education Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Smt. Shashi Devi Sharma, Principal, Diet Faridpur 955821-224120 0 7905978181
Mr. Parshuram Ojha, finance and Accounts Officer, Mandaliye Secondary 0 0 7007962629
Dr.Mukesh Kumar Singh, District School Inspector 2427433 9450508885 9454457296
Mr. Vinay Kumar, District Basic Education Officer 2511050 9045070952(Dr.) 9453004109 9450001057
Smt. Archana Mishra, Principal, Navodaya Vidyalaya 2907087 2903027 9415877957, 9816676957
Shri Ram Prakash, Principal, State Woodworking Arts I.T.I. 2510372 0 9415954761
Dr. Sandhya Kumari Regional Higher Education Officer 2423799 2510128 9410219915
Shri Ram Prakash, Principal, I.T.I. 9140246986 9415954761 9628374350
Principal, Rani Abantibai mahavidhyalay 0 0 9457113833
Shri Narendra Kumar, Principal, Government Polytechnic 2560297 0 8979920311
Smt. Namita Verma, Principal, Women's Polytechnic 2560157 0 9412372262
Pro. Anil Mishra, Vice Chancellor, Rohilkhand University 2528384 2527282 2523378 0
Shri Rajiv Kumar, Registrar, Rohilkhand University 2527263 0 0
Shri Sanjay Kumar Upadhyay, Secretary, M/s. Council 2576494 2528108 9956100130
Shri Balwant Singh, Principal, Sanket Vidyalaya 2571064 0 9411471376
Department of Economics and Statistics
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Santpal Verma, District Earth and Statistical Officer Group-B 2427470 9457332121 9839992082
Shri Ajay Kumar Srivastava, Economics and Statistics Officer Group-A 0 0 8303111161
Forest and Wildlife Division
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Bharat Lal, Divisional Forest Officer 2427306 9415211189 7839435119
State Agricultural Produce Market Council
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Girdhari Lal, Deputy Director (Construction) 2315732 0 9415342470
Mr. Anil Kumar, Secretary, Mandi, Committee 2315633 0 9410647181
Shri Shiv Mangal Singh Chandel, Deputy Director (Admn./Vip.) 2315640 2316481 9415150566
Labor and industry
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Smt. Anupama Gautam, Deputy Labor Commissioner 2427265 0 9412652880
Shri RP Tiwari, Assistant Labor Commissioner 0 0 7752948999
Mr. Pawan Kumar Choudhary, Labor Enforcement Officer 0 0 9457434814
Mr. Avtar Sharma, Labor Enforcement Officer 0 0 9450133804
Shri Ram Lakhan Swarnakar, Labor Enforcement Officer 0 0 9415636485
Deputy Commissioner Industries, District Industries and Enterprise Promotion Center 2510698 0 7007138964
Assistant Commissioner, D.I.C. 0 0 0
Shri Ajay Pal, District Village Industries Officer 2567395 0 9580503167
Shri Amit Singh Pal, Assistant Commissioner Hathkargha 2553217 0 8009435027
Mr. S.K. Sharma clothing inspector 0 0 9412345259
Mr. Ilyas Khan, Assistant Director Handicrafts, IAS 2300524 0 9724163492
Agriculture, Agriculture Defense, Land Conservation, Horticulture and Silk Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Dhirendra Singh Choudhary, District Agriculture Officer/Deputy Director of Agriculture 2515236 0 9454653007
Dhirendra Singh Chowdhary, District Agriculture Officer 2511025 9454653007 8429031965
Deputy Director (Agriculture Defense) 2457610 0 0
Mr. Mati Archana Prakash Verma, District Agriculture Defense Officer 2425327 0 8765596492
Dr. U.P. Singh Deputy Director (Land Conservation) 2567099 7985430596 9452195534
Dr. Vinod Yadav, Land Conservation Officer 2300192 9452103999 8429031966
Mr. Puneet Kumar Pathak, District Horticulture Officer 2302098 7017176351 9468359089
Principal, Compost Fruit Processing 0 0 9412446177
Principal, Government Fertilizer Science Training Center 2310649 0 0
Shri R.K.Rathore,In-Charge Silk Officer 5882255104 0 9889039606
Assistant Director, Silk, Pilibhit 0 0 9415335392
Mr. Sanjeev Kumar, Deputy Director (Soil Testing) 0 9458065687 9235629570
Mr. Geena 0 0 9235629571
Mr. Pawan Singh, Project Officer, Seed Corporation 0 0 0
Deputy Director, Seed Certification, Uttar Pradesh State Seed Certification Society 2540279 0 7991202007
Shri Prabhakar Singh, Deputy Director (Research) 0 0 9235629565
Mr. S.P. Singh, Krabko 0 0 9415311700
Dr. M.I Khan, D.P.C. Dasp 2510606 7310102226 9792115357
Shri Kaushal Srivastava, Assistant Commissioner, D.I.C. 0 0 8447142678
Sugarcane Department and Sugar Meals
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Prabhu Narayan Singh, District Sugarcane Officer 2423156 9919454992 7081202227
Shree Hudda, GM, Oswal Sugar Meal, Nawabganj 955825-226551 0 9997300881
Mr. R.C. Singhal, G.M.D.C.M. Sugar Meal Mirganj 2565304 0 9897099799
Mr. Pratap Narayan Singh, Farmer's Co-Operative Sugar Mill, Semikheda 261624 2616263 9690019400
Mr. H.S. Malik, Kesar Enterprises, Baheri 955822-223691 223702 9412292751
Mr. Sharat Mishra, Kesar Enterprises, Baheri 223653 2480800 9837052433
Panchayati Raj and District Panchayat
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Dharmendra Kumar, In-charge District Panchayat Raj Officer 2420233 8979865590 9454977093
Shri Jagdish Pant, D.P.C. Swachh Bharat Mission 0 0 9759518850
Mr. Mahendra Singh, Deputy Director (Panchayat) 2556555 0 9634199670
Shri Jagdish Pant, D.P.C. Clean India Mission 0 0 9759518850
Mr. Upendra Kumar, Additional Chief Officer, District Panchayat 2473352 2472116 8755155668
Co-operative, Fertilizer, Supply, Fisheries and Milk Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Mitrasen Verma, Assistant Commissioner and Assistant Manager, Cooperative 0 8115000979 9451053840
Shri B.L.Verma, District Manager, FCI 2575412 2558906 9897514968
Shri Santosh Mishra, District Manager, UPSFC. 2549742 0 0
export corporation 2426024 0 0
Shri Ram Murti Verma, R.M.O. 2427342 0 0
Mr. Sunil Bharti, Deepti R.M.O 2422807 7839565063 8318268726
Shri Rajan Goyal, Deputy Commissioner Khadi 2532339 0 0
Mr. Neeraj Kumar Singh, District Supply Officer 2510892 2557156 8574071152, 7839564721
Mr. Rajkumar, Regional Manager (PCF) 2315977 0 8765984721
Mr. Vipin Kumar Yadav, District Manager (PCF) 2315726 0 9473532380
Mr. Vijay Sharma, Consumer Cooperative Federation (UPS) 0 0 9412539685
Mr. Mati Srishti Yadav, (Fisheries) 2453743 0 0
Dr. Vibha Lohani, Assistant Director, Fisheries 2422615 9044346466 7252928101
Mr. Manish Singh, Principal Manager, Bareilly Milk Producers Cooperative Union 2430092 7275926242 7617577940
Medical & Health & Veterinary Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Dr. Balveer Singh, Chief Medical Officer 2472289 0 9415562473
D. Subodh Sharma, Circle Additional Director and Principal Superintendent 2550009 2475470 9412287650
Dr. Alka Sharma, CMS Woman 2572479 0 9837046111
Dr. C.P.Mal, Director, Mental Hospital 2457046 0 0
Superintendent, Sitapur Eye Hospital 2571617 2567311 0
Dr. Ajay Singh, Regional Ayurvedic and Unani Officer 2567699 0 8433196188
Dr. Lalit Kumar Verma, Chief Veterinary Officer 2429635 0 9837247945
Dr. Abha Dutta, Deputy Chief Veterinary Officer 0 0 9455380846
Dr. Parvati, District Homeopathic Medical Officer 2550444 0 8077914263
Child Development Services and Nutrition Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Dr. Ram Badan Singh, District Program Officer 2510586 6387966528 9415241761
Department of Transport, Pollution and Tourism
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Kamal Prasad Gupta, R.T.O. (Administration) 0 7042125505 8005441183
Mr. Dinesh Kumar, R.T.O. (enforcement) 0 9897522639 8005441184
Mr. J.P. Gupta, A.R.T.O (Enforcement-1) 0 9456205868 9654400003
Shri Manoj Singh, A.R.T.O. (Administration) 0 9760278500 8005441185
Shri Manvendra Pratap Singh, R.I. 0 9557798888 9412602845
Shri S.K Banerji, Regional Manager 2574955 0 9415049660
Shri Ram Bahadur, A.RM. (Personnel), Roadways 2457206 0 9412785904
Mr. Rohit Singh, Regional Officer, Pollution Control Board 2585299 7839891728 9871873191
Mr. Bindu Shashi, A.E, Pollution Control Board 0 0 7839891709
Mr. Maher Ali, A.E, Pollution Control Board 0 7906227751 7839891711
Shri Brajpal Singh, Regional Tourism Officer, Bareilly 2511858 0 9897088344
Miscellaneous Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Jitendra Yadav, Regional Sports Officer 2532339 0 9456807707
Mr. Tribhuvan Singh, Assistant Director Service Planning 2427326 9451232041 8005383919
Mr. Ravish Chandra, District Employment Assistance Officer 2427326 0 8368976680
Mr. Ravi Prakash Sharma, Coordinator, District Science Club 0 0 9411008886
Mr. Sanjay, Project Officer (NEDA) 0 7376434815 9415609032
Shri Shailendra Bhushan, Project Officer (DUDA) 2429656 0 7905129606
Shri Vivek Chandra Srivastava, District Youth Welfare and Officer 0 0 9412130038
Ms. Pushpa Singh, District Youth Officer, Nehru Yuva Kendra 2420535 0 7007053421
Additional Commission (Provincial Fund) 2457322 0 0
Mr. Anil Kumar, General Manager Tel 2455600,2511200 2455800 2455900 9412710300
Deputy General Manager, Tel 2455600,2511700 2456989 0 0
Mr. Umesh Gangwar, Assistant General Manager, Telephone 0 0 9412761633
Regional Provident Fund Commissioner 2510397 0 0
Shri Vivek Singh, Chief Executive Officer, Cantt Board 2421127 0 8447899493
R.V.R.I. 2300096 0 0
Shri Sanjay Singh, Post Master General 2427005 0 7839102553
SSP, Post Office 2427079 0 0
Head post office 2427005 2424158 0
Smt. Meenu Khare, Director All India Radio 2517229 2517219 9457395859
Director Doordarshan 2517230 2517245 2517244 0
roadways 2579300 0 0
Deputy Director, Information 2427178 2510703 0
Shri Gulabrai Dixit, Registration Officer, Antiquities and Valuable Artworks Scheme, Bareilly 0 0 9917982506
Rural Engineering Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. Moh. Furkan Ali, Executive Officer., Rural Engineering Department 2425550 9452114646 7311189156
Police Department
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Avinash Chandra, A.D.G. 2511199 2510833 9454400140
Shri Ramit Sharma, Inspector General of Police Zone 2511049 2427075 9454400204
Mr. Rohit Singh Sajwar, Senior Police Officer 2457021 2427003, 2510500 9454400260
Mr. Tripathi, Joint Director Prosecution 2477918 0 9454456567
Police Officer, Vigilance 2556274 0 9454401225
Shri Ravindra Kumar, IP,S/Police Officer (City) 2457281 2557085 9454401035
Mr. Rajkumar Agrawal, April Police Officer (Rural) 2421521 2557047 9454401033
Shri Ram Mohan Singh, Apar Police Officer (Traffic) 3190105 2550277 9454401032
Mr. Police Officer (Crime) 2420094 0 9454401034
Smt. Shweta Kumari Yadav, C.O.City 1st/Crime, Anti Corona Cell/Cyber,Ancillary 2557355 2557766 9454401322
Shri Ashish Pratap Singh, C.O. city ‚Äč-2 2457091 2420588 9454401323
Mr. Saad Miya Khan (IPS), C.O.City III/Lines 2555544 0 9454401324
Mr. Ajay Kumar Gautam, C.O.Baheri 5822222111 222112 9454401326
Mr. Sunil Kumar Rai, C.O. Mirganj 0 2565300 9454401327
Mr. Chaman Singh Chavda, C.O. Aonla 5823232012 232088 9454401325
Shri Dilip Singh, C.O. Nawabganj 5825226538 226606 9454401328
Mr. Raj Kumar Mishra, CO Faridpur 224282 224501 9454401329
Shri Vaidhinath Prasad, C.O. Traffic / C.C.T.N.S. / U.P. 112 0 9140213920 9454457708
C.O.G.R.P. 0 0 9454401808
Shri Ravindra Kumar Saini, A.S.R.O. wireless 2557477 0 9454404733
Shri V.K.Upadhyay, Police Officer, Hydil 2547447 2540240 9412462177
Senior Officer, Central Jail 2413421 2413886 9454418215
Mr. Vijay Vikram Singh, Officer District Jail 0 0 9454418218
Shri K.N. Rawat, Chief Fire Officer 2567098 2556010 9454418340
Shri Gyan Prakash Sharma, Senior Fire Officer 2567098 2556010 9454418502
C.O police line 2573850 2557365 0
Mr. Mahaveer Singh, R.I. Police Lines 2557365 0 9454402349
Director Incharge, Kotwali-1 2577151 2550010 9454403093
Director Incharge, Premnagar-1 2547445 0 9454403099
Director Incharge, Cantt-1 2427635 0 9454403085
Police Station Subhashnagar-2 2557384 0 9454403105
Police Station Izzatnagar-3 2302197 0 9454403092
Inspector In-Charge, Baradari-3 2563203 0 9454403081
Inspector Incharge, Fort-2 2457195 0 9454403100
S.H.O., CB Ganj-2 2560396 0 9454403086
S.H.O. Bithri Chainpur-3 2686009 0 9454403097
Supervisor Incharge, Faridpur 05821-224226 0 9454403088
S.H.O. Bhuta 05821-277634 0 9454403084
S.H.O. Fatehganj East 05821-279676 0 9454403089
Inspector In-Charge, Baheri 05822-231023 0 9454403080
S.H.O. Devarnia 05822-261631 0 9454403087
S.H.O. Shishgarh 05822-262727 0 9454403102
S.H.O. Bisharatganj 05823-235271 0 9454403106
Inspector Incharge, Aonla 05823-222027 0 9454403079
S.H.O. Aliganj 05824-239350 0 9454403078
S.H.O. Shergarh 05822-257334 0 9454403103
S.H.O. Bhamaura 05823-242404 0 9454403082
S.H.O. Sirauli 05824-237508 0 9454403104
Inspector Incharge, Nawabganj 05825-226529 0 9454403098
S.H.O. Hafisganj 05825-220433 0 9454403091
S.H.O. Kyoldia 05825-228035 0 9454403094
S.H.O. Bhojipura 2582223 0 9454403083
S.H.O., Mirganj 2565226 0 9454403096
S.H.O, Shahi 2616526 0 9454403101
S.H.O. Fatehganj West 2664520 0 9454403090
control room 100 0 9454403107
Incharge Outpost, Dhaura Tanda 0 0 9454403108
traffic control 2472290 1033 0
Mahila Police Station 1 2559553 0 9454403095
Chandra Mohan Tripathi, Central Jail 0 0 9794615098
Banks Telephone Numbers
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Mr. M.M.Prasad, forward district manager 2420071 9648203444 8477009114
Shri Yad Ram Regional Manager, Ba.U.P Gramin Bank 2420139 2420108 7310108101
Mr. S.K. Sharm, Secretary, District Co-operative Bank 0 2449211 7055003801
Shri Ami Rai, Bank of Baroda, Vikas Bhawan 2510327 8477896797 8477009165
Mr. Atul Kumar Bansal, Regional Manager, B.O.B. 2421824 2427320 8477009111
Shri D.K. Mishra, D.D.M. NABARD (A-202 Tulip Grand) 0 9458390121 9453004920
Shri Brajesh Saxena, Manager, N.P.B., P.N.B., Main Branch 2476782 24760401 9690023252
Ms. Anita Dewan, A.G.M., P.N.B. 0 0 8171323456
Shri Praveen Johri, District Coordinator, P.N.B. 0 2302731 8171710211
Mr. R.K. Saxena, Chief Manager State Bank, Main Branch 2423342 0 8923541559
Mr. V.K. Bhatia, Assistant General Manager, Bank of Baroda 2421824,25 0 9756700978
Shri SK Badera, Deputy General Manager, SBI 3291458 0 7055003322
PNB civil lines 2570864 0 0
Shri Lal Ji Singh, Branch Manager, Yuco Bank, Civil Lines 2510834 0 9410295340
District Coordinator, B.U.P. Gramin Bank 2420139 0 7310108107
Mr. Manoj Gupta, BSM, Axis Bank Ltd. 2420135 9837099453 8874202051
Mr. Amit Tandon, Axis Bank Ltd. 2420135 9758600201 8874202051
Shri Vinay Kumar, Director, BSBS. (RST) 2905335 9178261313 8477009149
List of MP/MLA/Mayor/President, District Panchayat of Bareilly District
Name and Designation of Officers The Office Residence contact no.
Shri Chhatra Pal Singh, Minister of State for Revenue 0 9415607327 8887150918
Shri Santosh Kumar Gangwar, Member of Parliament, Bareilly 2577777 011-23061385 9760000108
Smt. Rashmi Patel, President, District Panchayat Bareilly 0 0 9927386916
Dr. Umesh Gautam, Mayor, Municipal Corporation, Bareilly 0 0 9412200025
Shri Dharmendra Kashyap, Member of Parliament, Aonla 2517090 1123094127 9013869427
Mr. Zahid Hasan Wasim Barelvi, M.L.C. 0 0 9412485477
Doctor. Jaipal Singh vyast, M.L.C. 0595-2354099 9412246045 8004911132
Shri Ghanshyam Singh Lodhi, M.L.C. 0595-2354033 8004919051 9997644111
Shri Hari Singh Dhillon, M.L.C. 0 0 0
Mr. Rajesh Agarwal, MLA, Bareilly Cantt. 2577272 2457878 0
Shri Dharampal Singh, MLA, Aonla 94544074982 9412292355 8765954825
MLA, Nawabganj 0 0 8887150921
Dr. Shyam Bihari, MLA, Faridpur 0 9412287816 8887150922
Dr. Arun Kumar, MLA, Bareilly City 9410025749 9219950000 8765954823
Mr. Bahoran Lal Maurya, MLA, Bhojipura 0 9412193339 8887150920
Doctor. D.C. Verma, MLA, Mirganj 0 9412345044 8887150919
Mr. Rajesh Mishra, MLA, Bithri Chainpur 9219900033 9412291199 8887150923

Connect with us on     Connect with us on  

© 2017 Chamber of Commerce All Rights Reserved.

Powered by - LM Softech